XLR

(redirected from Accelar)
AcronymDefinition
XLRX-Linked Recessive (genetics)
XLRX-linked lymphocyte regulated
XLRAccelar (Nortel/Bay network switch)
XLRGround Left Right (digital audio)
XLRExtra-Large Robot (cartoon)
XLRExtra Long Run (audio connector)
XLRExtra Low Resistance
XLRExtreme Luxury Roadster (Cadillac)
XLRExternal Line Return (Audio Connection and Cable Type)
XLRCannon X Series, Latch, Rubber (Audio cable connector)
XLRX Latching Resilient Rubber Compound (connector type)
References in periodicals archive ?
We are delighted to extend to our loyal base of 7,000+ 49ers fans our One-stop Express shuttle service to Levi's Stadium with expanded coverage across the Bay Area and with several locations in San Francisco," said Accelar President Kumar Shah.
com is powered by Silicon Valley based Accelar Website development and Internet marketing company developing a variety of Internet portals, including www.
com is powered by Silicon Valley based Accelar, a Website development and Internet marketing company that has launched a variety of Internet portals, including www.
In addition to offering Accelar solutions in all major 10 GE MSA configurations, Picolight also offers 850nm 1 Gbps small form factor (SFF) and 850nm 1 Gbps and 2 Gbps small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceivers for Ethernet-based switches, hubs and SAN components.
Domino's LAN and WAN infrastructure features a collapsed backbone network with two Nortel Networks' Accelar routing switches, connected 1800 feet apart by fiber optic cable.
The company's Accelar serial 850nm family includes 1 Gbps Small Form Factor (SFF) transceivers and 1-2 Gbps Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers for enterprise, as well as 10 Gbps pluggable solutions that are used in 10 Gigabit Ethernet.
The Accelar serial shortwave family includes 1 Gbps Small Form Factor (SFF) transceivers and 1-2 Gbps Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers for enterprise and storage-area networks (SANs), as well as 10 Gbps pluggable solutions that are used in 10 Gigabit Ethernet and OC-192 very short reach (VSR) SONET networks.
Nortel Networks' Accelar 1200 Layer 3 routing and BayStack 450 switching technology will provide connectivity to Administaff's operations centers and 25 sales offices.
The new PL-XPL-00-S23 transceiver is the latest offering in Picolight's Accelar family of short wavelength (850 nm) serial optical transceivers, and provides equipment manufacturers and system administrators with the enhanced capability to view the performance of an installed optical network's physical-layer (PHY).
Nortel Networks' Accelar family of enterprise switches are installed in more network centers worldwide than any other Layer 3 switching product.