PGPD - What does PGPD stand for? The Free Dictionary
References in periodicals archive
The three ACO pilots now underway were included in the Affordable Care Act in part because of promising results from the PGPD.
While the savings for Medicare-only beneficiaries were small, the PGPD sites did well at reducing costs for dual-eligible beneficiaries, according to the study.
Hydramol PGPD acts as an effective additive for increasing the viscosity of surfactant-based systems at levels of 15% in combination with betaines, amine oxides and sultaines.
2: Viscosity Building Characteristics of Hydramol PGPD
INCI name: PEG-8 PPG-3 diisostearate Applications: oil-free moisturizer for shampoos and hair treatment formulations Comments: Lubricates, softens and conditions hair.
Comments: Hydramol PGPD
is a water dispersible ester that is compatible with mineral oil and alcohol.
The line includes Hydramol PGDS, Hydramol PGPD
and Hydromol TGL.