SFPDP

AcronymDefinition
SFPDPSerial Front Panel Data Port
Copyright 1988-2018 AcronymFinder.com, All rights reserved.
References in periodicals archive ?
The Talon RTX 2596 is fully-deployable and ideal for capturing digitized sensor data from radar systems and RF downconverters that use the lightweight VITA 17.1 sFPDP protocol.
* RTR 2556 - Serial FPDP: Up to four SFP connectors supporting copper, single-mode or multimode fiber to accommodate all popular sFPDP interfaces.
The RTR 2736A supports different sFPDP modes of operation including copy mode, flow control, CRC and copy loop.
“By offering both the 7811 and the 71611 sFPDP products, Pentek can satisfy a wide range of operational requirements, giving customers just what they need for their particular application,” said Rodger Hosking, Vice President of Pentek.
sFPDP, sRIO, 1x/2x/4xFC, GbE, PCI-e and many other applications
Protokraft's new Razor Series of fiber optic transceivers with duplex LC interfaces support both Fast or Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, sFPDP, ARINC 818, ARINC 664 and many other protocols for multimode fiber optic links.
Protokraft's new Cobra Series of Jam Nut Optoelectronic Media Interface Adapters support both Fast or Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, sFPDP, ARINC 818, ARINC 664 and many other protocols for multimode or single mode fiber optic links.